Leadership Leander Alumni 2019-03-29T15:45:08-05:00

Class of 2018

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Linda A. Starnes, Laura Balla, Kandace Chimento, Frances Gierut, Mike Mohler 2nd row: Alkesh Sura, Anna Bauereis, Daniel Hood, Mystel Jensen 3rd row: Jeffrey A. Fox, Zachary J. Ventresca, Mark Tummons, Lynn Frazier, Courtney Samok, and Robert Van Raalte. Not Pictured: August Alvarado

Class of 2017

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Helen Garrett, Bridget Brandt, Kristen Huguley, Tamra Taylor, Brenna Bole, Beth Prickett, Jenna Ullrich, Aaron Cotton, Representative Tony Dale, Rachel Birkhead, Rachel Ruiz, Becki Ross, Jennifer Gallagher, and Amy Obenhaus.

Legacy: Leander Trail of Trains

Class of 2016

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Kristen Strong, Michelle Hays, Priscilla Mendoza, Jill Nalley, Gloria Gonzales-Dholakia, Chastidy Vernengo, Danielle Barton, JR Manatt, Curt Junkins, Mitch Fuller, Matt Winters

Legacy: Old Town Grand Stand

Class of 2015

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Nicole Vommaro, Bridget Brandt, Kathryn Pantalion-Parker, Rosemary Wallace, Kim Crawford, Tyana Abee, Deborah Penberg 2nd Row: Torre Dominguez Third Row: Tamara Nelson, Mark McDonald Not Pictured: Jason Nicholas

Legacy: Leadership Leander Junior Leadership Academy 2015

Class of 2014

Andrea Farr
Bridget Brandt
Paulette Lewis
Jonathon Escalante
Ana Duarte
Eric Zeno
Tiesa Hollaway
Tom Yantis
Jon Anderson
Tanya Clawson
Jodie West

Legacy: Laces for Leander

Class of 2011

Monique Boudreau
Jim Bechtol
Tanya Clawson
Bill Cummins
Robin Griffin
Jeff Johnson
Sara Langan
Sylvia Leatherberry
Marci Revelle
Karen Shupe
Craig Stluka
Jodie West

Class of 2010

Kimberlee Augustine
Sarah Harris
Makenna Madget
Monica Meredith
John Krampitz
Chris Tovar
Doug Falke
Dick Ellis
Patricia Yore
Debra Harrison
Ellen Pizalate

Class of 2008

Kay Butler
Debbie Haile
Brent Jenkins
Sharon Johnson
Ed Kelley
Leigh Kirby
Julie Martin
Jonas Miller
Robyn Mosner
Derrick Payton
Laura Wickett

Class of 2007

Jerry Anderson
Sarah Carriker
Kathy Estes
Vanessa Franco
Donny Greenway
Peter Horn
Jeff Morrison
Lane Skyles
Scott Wall
Mindy Walter

Class of 2006

Jason Dishongh
Randolph Doyer
Skip Dunnett
Vicky Greenway
Greg Minton
Donna Sherrill
Dale Vannoy

Class of 2005

Sheri Alexander
Frank Flaton
Randy Hsi
Myrna Joy
Carolyn Nelson
Brenda Staples
Tammy Walker
Jeff Maddox