Leadership Leander Alumni 2018-04-05T13:45:22+00:00

Class of 2018

Photo coming soon

Graduates include August Alvarado, Laura Balla, Anna Bauereis, Kandace Chimento, Jeffrey A. Fox, Lynn Frazier, Frances Gierut, Daniel Hood, Mystel Jensen, Mike Mohler, Courtney Samok, Linda A. Starnes, Alkesh Sura, Mark Tummons, Robert Van Raalte, and Zachary J. Ventresca.

 

Class of 2017

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Helen Garrett, Bridget Brandt, Kristen Huguley, Tamra Taylor, Brenna Bole, Beth Prickett, Jenna Ullrich, Aaron Cotton, Representative Tony Dale, Rachel Birkhead, Rachel Ruiz, Becki Ross, Jennifer Gallagher, and Amy Obenhaus.

Legacy: Leander Trail of Trains

Class of 2016

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Kristen Strong, Michelle Hays, Priscilla Mendoza, Jill Nalley, Gloria Dohlakia-Gonzales, Chastidy Vernego, Danielle Barton, JR Manatt, Curt Junkins, Mitch Fuller, Matt Winters

Legacy: Old Town Grand Stand

Class of 2015

Graduates: Pictured left to right- Nicole Vamarro, Bridget Brandt, Kathryn Pantalion-Parker, RoseMary Wallace, Kim Crawford, Tyana Abee, Deborah Penberg 2nd Row: Toree Domiguez Third Row: Tamara Nelson, Mark McDonald Not Pictured: Jason Nicholas

Legacy: Leadership Leander Junior Leadership Academy 2015

Class of 2014

Andrea Farr
Bridget Brandt
Paulette Lewis
Jonathon Escalante
Ana Duarte
Eric Zeno
Tiesa Hollaway
Tom Yantis
Jon Anderson
Tanya Clawson
Jodie West

Legacy: Laces for Leander

Class of 2011

Monique Boudreau
Jim Bechtol
Tanya Clawson
Bill Cummins
Robin Griffin
Jeff Johnson
Sara Langan
Sylvia Leatherberry
Marci Revelle
Karen Shupe
Craig Stluka
Jodie West

 

Class of 2010

Kimberlee Augustine
Sarah Harris
Makenna Madget
Monica Meredith
John Krampitz
Chris Tovar
Doug Falke
Dick Ellis
Patricia Yore
Debra Harrison
Ellen Pizalate

 

Class of 2008

Kay Butler
Debbie Haile
Brent Jenkins
Sharon Johnson
Ed Kelley
Leigh Kirby
Julie Martin
Jonas Miller
Robyn Mosner
Derrick Payton
Laura Wickett

 

Class of 2007

Jerry Anderson
Sarah Carriker
Kathy Estes
Vanessa Franco
Donny Greenway
Peter Horn
Jeff Morrison
Lane Skyles
Scott Wall
Mindy Walter

 

Class of 2006

Jason Dishongh
Randolph Doyer
Skip Dunnett
Vicky Greenway
Greg Minton
Donna Sherrill
Dale Vannoy

 

Class of 2005

Sheri Alexander
Frank Flaton
Randy Hsi
Myrna Joy
Carolyn Nelson
Brenda Staples
Tammy Walker
Jeff Maddox